A dark green oil obtained from the fruit. This rich, cold pressed, traditional beauty oil beautifies the complexion, stimulates hair growth and aids in the healing of wounds by helping to regenerate skin cells. It softens hard skin and can be used to soften the skin on the feet or elbows. It is one of the best oils for soothing dry, parched skin and is also useful for the prevention of stretch marks.
Availability: Currently in stock
Click here to ask a question about this product