Botanical name - Propolis cerarn
Propolis is produced by bees to seal and protect the hive, and has naturally antiseptic properties. Suitable for use in cosmetics and as a mouthwash.
Availability: Currently out of stock
Email me when this product is back in stock
Click here to ask a question about this product
Please log in to write a review
How to Use:
Combine in an ointment or use as a natural preservative when making creams, etc. A few drops may be added to warm water to use as a mouthwash/gargle.
Propolis, alcohol, water.